2017 CITY ANNUAL APPOINTMENTS


Official Publication  …………………..                Stillwater Gazette
Official Bank Depository
Official Bank Depository  ………….. ……..         US Bank / 4M Fund
City Accounting Funds: Road Fund Account     Disaster Fund        City Arts Account                  
       Fire Relief Fund    Development Fund     Fire Station Debt Service Fund                  
       Long Term Improvement Fund                 
Deputy Mayor     …………………………..         Gary Williams

City Attorney       …………………………..        Eckberg, Lammers, Briggs, Wolff & Vierling
 
City Engineer     ………………...................        Short, Elliott Hendrickson, St. Paul

City Clerk         ……………………………..       Cindie J. Reiter

Data Practices   ……………………………..       Cindie J. Reiter

LSCV Fire District Reps (2)  …………….            Gary Williams
,
                                                                                Beth Olfelt-Nelson
                                                                               Jay Roettger (alternate)
SMP Recycle Coordinator..........................          Jennifer Sobiech Pariseau

LSCV Fire District, Audit Comm. ……….         Gary Williams 

Tree/Weed Inspector     ………………….           Mayor Roettger

MSC Watershed Mgmt. Orgnzt’n Rep  …            Nancy Anderson
 
LSCV Riverway Partnership Rep …………       Nancy Anderson
             
Contracted Service Appointments
Building Inspections/Permits ………………..     Duane Stensland
Zoning Administrators………………….        _   Duane Stensland/Cindie J Reiter    
City Treasurer  ……………………………          Tom Niedzwiecki, CPA

City Planner  ………………………………       Sambatek, (Ben Gozola)

Animal Control ……………………………       Kathi Pelnar (Contract Officer)
City Tree Inspector.......................................        Jason Helke


 2017 COUNCILMEMBER ASSIGNMENT & COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS


Roads and Culverts                                   Mayor Roettger and Council

Parks and Recreation                                Joe Freesmeier and Gary Williams

City Hall                                                   Gary Williams / City Clerk
Animal Control                                         Kathi Pelnar (Contract Officer) & Nancy Anderson

Cable Commission (1)                              Beth Olfelt-Nelson 

Army Corps of Engineers contact            Gary Williams
City Arts Commissioner                           Paul Brown

Web Site                                                   Beth Olfelt-Nelson & City Staff

Health & Safety                                        Gary Williams  (Alternate: Dale Pierson)
Emergency Management Director           Dale Pierson

City Clean-up/Recycle                             Joe Freesmeier
Yellow Ribbon Committee                       David Anderson/Cindie J Reiter (alternate             

Planning Commission                   Tim Berggren-chair
       
                                                       Matt Siefert                                               
                                                       Steve Broecker

                                                       Dale Pierson
                                                       Todd Rasmussen
                                                        Tom Girahek
Planning Commission  - Council Rep        Joe Freesmeir
Board of Adjustments                                 SMP City Council